• gdrc1.jpg
  • gdrc2.jpg
  • gdrc3.jpg
  • gdrc4.jpg
  • gdrc5.jpg
  • gdrc6.jpg
  • gdrc8.jpg
  • gdrc9.jpg
  • gdrc10.jpg
  • gdrc12.jpg
  • gdrc14.jpg
  • gdrc15.jpg
Pin It

Refurbished 600yd mound

600Y; 14 March 2020
Weather: Overcast / Rain / East Sth East to West Sth West Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Tim Roberts 50.05 48.04 98.09  
Grant  Roberts 49.06 49.02 98.08  
Gail  Roberts 46.02 44.03 90.05  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Chris Rigby 56.01 59.06 115.07  
Adrian Hall 57.03 57.02 114.05  
Bob Smith 54.01 57.02 111.03  
Dale  Hopwood 57.01 53.01 110.02  
Ken Eppleston 56.03 53.03 109.06  
Dennis Black 54.02 55.01 109.03  
Michael Moss 57.03 51.01 108.04  
Sandile Nzimande 52.01 56.02 108.03  
Bruce  Campbell 52 56 108.00  
Xavier O'Donoghue 51.01 55.01 106.02 1
Mark  Rea 54.01 51.01 105.02  
Sandiswa Nzimande 52.01 52.02 104.03  
Michael Tzaferis 38 37 75.00  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 55.03 59.05 114.08  
Anne Smith 55.02 58.02 113.04  
Peter Duncan 52.02 57.03 109.05  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Terry Lancaster 52 48 100.00  
Pin It
600 YDS; 18 January 2020
Weather: Overcast / Rain / East to Sth East Wind
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Alex Davies 50.09 50.07 100.16  
Tim Roberts 50.05 49.06 99.11  
Steve Horvath 50.04 49.01 99.05  
Rex Waite 49.06 49.05 98.11  
Duncan Davies 48.04 50.06 98.10  
Grant  Roberts 49.01 47.01 96.02  
Scott Dalwood 45.05 47.03 92.08  
Gail  Roberts 45.03 45.03 90.06 2
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Smith 59.02 58.03 117.05  
Adrian Hall 54 59.04 113.04 1
Dennis Black 56.04 56.03 112.07  
Mark  Rea 52.01 51.02 103.03  
Bruce  Campbell 50.01 53.01 103.02  
Jeff Lewis 45 47.01 92.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Bob Clifton 56.04 58.02 114.06  
Darren Smith 58.04 56.02 114.06  
Anne Smith 57 57.02 114.02  
Pin It

600 Yard Mound

600Y; 14 December 2019
Weather: Sunny / Hot / East and West Moderate Wind / Mirage
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Cathy Burnitt 49.02 48 97.02  
Tim Roberts 49.03 47.02 96.05  
Jeff Burnitt 45.04 49.02 94.06  
Gail  Roberts 45.04 48.01 93.05  
Grant  Roberts 46.03 45.01 91.04  
Bob Stanborough 46.02 45.01 91.03  
Steve Horvath 43 47.03 90.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Dennis Black 59.05 55.03 114.08  
Dale  Hopwood 54.03 57.05 111.08  
Mark  Rea 55.01 56.01 111.02  
Michael Moss 53.03 57.02 110.05  
Mariette  Rigby 56.02 54 110.02  
Alex Tutt-Branco 52.02 52.03 104.05 1
Bob Smith 47 52.01 99.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 60.04 60.04 120.08  
Darren Smith 58.04 59.04 117.08  
Chris Rigby 55.03 58.03 113.06  
Bruce Loxton 56.01 56.04 112.05 1
Anne Smith 57.04 55.01 112.05  
Peter Kulcsar 51 53 104.00  
Bob Clifton 55.03 47.01 102.04  
John Skinner 53.01 45.01 98.02  
Michael Tzaferis 37 45.01 82.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Gary Faulkner 54.01 57.06 111.07  
Stuart Scott 53.01 55 108.01 1
Pin It
600 Yds; 30 November 2019
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Jeff Burnitt 50.05 50.02 100.07  
Don Brook 50.04 48.03 98.07  
Grant  Roberts 49.03 49.02 98.05  
Cathy Burnitt 49.08 48.03 97.11  
Bob Stanborough 47.03 49.03 96.06  
Gail  Roberts 48.03 46.02 94.05  
Steve Horvath 46.02 47.03 93.05  
John Maguire 44.01 40.02 84.03  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Adrian Hall 59.05 60.06 119.11  
Mark  Rea 56.03 58.06 114.09  
Dale  Hopwood 56.03 58.02 114.05  
Dennis Black 53.04 59.02 112.06  
Omer Riazan 51.01 57.02 108.03  
Michael Moss 52.01 56.02 108.03 1
Bruce  Campbell 55 50.01 105.01  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Darren Smith 59.05 60.04 119.09  
Andrew Beavis 59.02 60.05 119.07 1
Bruce Loxton 57.02 60.03 117.05  
Peter McGilvray 49 48.01 97.01  
Carwyn McGilvray 50.01 45 95.01  
Bob Clifton 50.01   50.01  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 50.01 56.02 106.03  
Gary Faulkner 55.01 51 106.01  
Pin It
600 Yards; 5 October 2019
 Weather: Rain!
600y mound under construction.
Link to HEXTA individual Targets and Scores  
Target Rifle        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Sean Villis 49.05 50.04 99.09  
Gail  Roberts 47.03 49.03 96.06  
         
F Class Standard        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Peter Duncan 60.07 58.04 118.11 1
Sandile Nzimande 59.05 59.04 118.09  
Ken Eppleston 59.02 58.08 117.10  
Sandiswa Nzimande 58.01 55.04 113.05  
Mark  Rea 56.03 57.01 113.04  
Bruce  Campbell 55.01 54.04 109.05  
         
F Class Open        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Andrew Beavis 60.04 60.02 120.06 1
Anne Smith 59.07 60.06 119.13  
Darren Smith 60.05 59.03 119.08  
Bill Loxton 58.03 58.02 116.05  
Bruce Loxton 59.03 56.01 115.04  
Peter Kulcsar 58.04 56.04 114.08  
Bob Clifton 56.03 58.04 114.07 1
Angus Loxton 54.01 59.03 113.04  
         
FTR        
Name 1st Stage 2nd Stage Total Pins
Stuart Scott 57.02 54 111.02